Breaking

Search This Blog

National Awards - Tamil


Awards are
Deshamanya
  1. Ajita de Zoysa No. 9, Bois Place, Colombo 5. 
  2. Indrajit Coomaraswamy No. 1606, Park Tower, Havelock City, Havelock Road, Colombo 5. 
  3.  Merrill Joseph Fernando “High Point” 83/6, Buthgamuwa Road, Rajagiriya. 
  4.  Moragodage Christopher Walter Pinto 2/3, Allen Mathiniyarama Road, Colombo 5. 
  5. Mohan Munasinghe 10, De Fonseka Place, Colombo 5.
  6. Surath Wickramasinghe 108B, Horton Place, Colombo 7.

Deshabandhu
  1.  Anura Punchi Banda Tennekoon 10/1A, Albert Perera Mawatha, Nawala Road, Nugegoda. 
  2.  Anselm Boniface Perera 89, Barnes Place, Colombo 7. 
  3. Jayasuriya Mudiyanselage Raja Sarath Bandara 24, Park Avenue, Dangolla, Kandy. 
  4. Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Sri Shanthi Lakshman Dissanayake 90/1/3, HR Residencies, Maya Avenue, Colombo 6
  5. Nimal Ebenezer Herat Sanderatne 17, Upper Hantana Road, Peradeniya. 
  6. Muthukuda Arrachchige Dona Shiroma Jeeva Shirajani Niriella, 433/1, Dalupotha, Negombo.
  7. Mohomed Ruwaiz Latiff  9, Vidyala Mawatha, Mt. Lavinia. 
  8. Robosingha Arachchige Sugath Thilakarathne B2/1, Elapitiwala Housing Scheme, Ragama. 
  9.  Vijetunga Karunaratne Edwin Ariyadasa A/1/2 Manning Town Flats, Elvitigala Mawatha, Colombo 8. 
  10. Wimal Dissanayake 132/26, Augustawatta, Uda Peradeniya, Peradeniya.

Vidya Jyothi
  1. Arjuna Priyadarsin de Silva 126, Cotta Road, Colombo 8. 
  2. Nambunama Nanayakkara Akmeemana Palliyaguruge Bandula Chandranath Wijesiriwardena 33A, Temple Road, Kalubowila, Dehiwela. 
  3. Prasad Katulanda 55, 1st Lane, Medawelikada Road, Rajagiriya. 
  4. Vajira Harshadeva Weerabaddana Dissanayake 30/90L, Malalasekara Mawatha, Colombo 7. 
  5. Serosha Mandika Wijeyaratne 11, Esther Avenue, Park Road, Colombo 5. 
  6. Hithanadura Asita de Silva 20, Balahenmulla Lane, Colombo 6.

Kala Keerthi
  1. Jerome Lakshman de Silva 66B/24 Windsor Park, Sri MahaVihara Road, Kalubowila, Dehiwela. 
  2. Navaratna RavibandhuVidyapathy 526/1, Pitakotte, Kotte. 
  3. Patikirige Sathischandra Edirisinghe 545/2, Nungamugoda, Kelaniya. 
  4. Mahagam Arachchige Jayantha Chandrasiri 49/5, Kurukulawa, Ragama. 
  5. Ranaweera Arachchilage Ariyawansa Ranaweera 43/9 D2, Nugagaha Pedesa, Piliyandala Road, Maharagama. 
  6. Rathna Sri Wijesinghe 118/35, Sanhitha, Sri Piyarathna Mawatha, Bope, Galle. 
  7. Wewage Anoja Kanthi DepWeerasinghe 5/2, 5th Lane, Wimalawatte Road, Nugegoda.
  8. Haputantrige Leelaratne Leel Gunasekera 37/1A,Thimbirigasyaya Road, Colombo 5. 
  9. Hetti Arachchige Karunaratne 84/19, Dostarawatte, Pepiliyana Road, Nugegoda.

Lanka Shikamanee
  1. Anil Abeywickrama 59, Light House Street,Fort, Galle. 
  2. Anula Wijesundera 142/2A, VijayaKumaratunge Mawatha, Colombo 5. 
  3. Jammagalage Dian Gomes 59/15, Byrde Place, Colombo 6.
  4. Tara de Mel 45/3, Horton Place Colombo 7. 
  5. Dinesh Stephen Weerakkody 43A, Sumangala Road, Colombo 8. 
  6. Lakshman RavendraWatawala 102/5, Barnes Place, Colombo 7. 
  7. Lloyd Fernando 67, Robert Gunawardene Mawatha, Battaramulla. 
  8. Wimal Karandagoda 135/6A, Madiwela Road, Udahamulla, Nugegoda.

Vidya Nidhi
  1. Joel Arudchelvam 14, 4/9, 37th Lane, Wellawatte, Colombo 6. 
  2. Mangala Gunatilake 864/5, Kotte Road, Etul-Kotte. 
  3. Mohamed Sakkaff Mohamed Rizny 153/2, Galle Road, Dehiwela.

Kalashoori
  1. Eric Illayapparachchi 11B, Maha Hunupitiya, Negombo. 
  2. Kathiresu Rathitharan 66/5B, Karuvappulam Lane, Kokuvil East, Jaffna. 
  3. Kiribanda Mahinda Dissanayake 3064, Thunvana Piyavara, Anuradhapura. 
  4. Kuruppuge Palitha Chandrasiri Perera 29-C/19, Rukmalgama, Kottawa, Pannipitiya.
  5. Panditha Mudiyanselage Karunarathna Bandara 36A, Summit Flats, Keppatipola Road, Colombo 5. 
  6. Prangige Ananda Kithsiri Dabare 447/14 Samagi Mawatha, Thalagala, Kiriwaththuduwa. 
  7. Mahamaddumage Hemapriya Kalanie Perera 41/2, Jawatta Road, Colombo 5. 
  8. Mahinda Chandrasekara 9 Kanuwa, Kandy Road, Gnanikkulama, Anuradhapura. 
  9. Wijerathna Samarasekara Indika Upamali 81/12, Havelock Road, Colombo 5. 
  10. Wijesinghe Arachchillage Karunasiri Wijesinghe 130/3, Ehalape Road, Katuwawala, Boralesgamuwa. 
  11. Sumana Aloka Bandara 60, Wasiwewa, Balalla.

Sri Lankathilaka
  1. JayanthiKuru-Utumpala 16-1/1, Layards Road, Colombo 5. 
  2. Thambiah Perinpanayagam 1A, Alexandra Terrace, Wellawatte, Colombo 6. 
  3. Pera Dorapege Lalitha Padmini 182/14,Nawa Nagaraya, Aralaganwila, Polonnaruwa. 
  4.  Ponnambalam Jamunadevi Zone No 3, Pungudutivu, Jaffna. 
  5. Mahindadasa Wickramanayaka Karunaratne 11, Arawwala Road, Pannipitiya. 
  6. Mahinda Madihahewa 574, High Level Road, Wijerama, Nugegoda.
  7. Meyan Vamadevan BQ 2/2, Manning Town Housing Scheme, Mangala Road, Colombo. 
  8. Wannakuwattewaduge Dinesh Nishantha Fernando 234, Bodhiraja Mawatha,Willorawatte, Moratuwa. 
  9. Weliwita Liyana Arachchillage Premasiri Weliwita 865/11, Asokarama Mawatha, Susithapura,Malabe. 
  10. Samantha Sathischandra Wanniarachchi Kumarasinghe 62/4, 11th Lane, Wickremasinghepura Road, Battaramulla.
  11. Singharage Sarath Chandra de Silva 139/8C, Dharshana Mawatha, Pannipitiya Road, Battaramulla. 

Veeraprathapa
  1. Moradeniyalage Eranga Vikumsiri (Late) A68/2, Bopitiya (Sabara), Warakapola. 
  2. Heeralu Mohottalalage Keerthi Bandara Padmasiri (Late) Weheragoda Halpe, Belihuloya.

Sri Lanka Rathna
  1.  Yasushi Akashi 106, 5-15-21 Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 106-0032, Japan.

Sri Lanka Ranjana
  1. Cumaraswamy Sivathasan 85, Namly Avenue, Singapore 267654
  2.  David Alexander Young 40, Beauview Parade, Ivanhoe East 3079 Victoria, Australia.
  3. Sabaratnam Arulkumaran 126, Pepys Road, London SW20 8NY, United Kingdom. 




Learning Materials for Students